Football/soccer Fixtures for Monday 22 February 2021

ENGLAND Premier League, ITALY Serie A, SPAIN LaLiga. AFRICA Africa Cup of Nations U20. Scholarships in Europe. Football/soccer Fixtures for Monday 22 February 2021. See also FOOTBALL/SOCCER ACADEMY SCHOLARSHIPS in Europe

ENGLAND Premier League

21:00BrightonCrystal Palace

ITALY Serie A

20:45JuventusCrotone

SPAIN LaLiga

21:00OsasunaSevilla

AFRICA Africa Cup of Nations U20

20:00Ghana U20Gambia U20

20:00Tanzania U20Morocco U20

ARGENTINA Copa de la Liga Profesional

01:30Newells Old BoysBoca Juniors

23:15Atl. TucumanCentral Cordoba

23:15HuracanUnion de Santa Fe

BANGLADESH Premier League

10:30Bangladesh PoliceSheikh Jamal

11:00Rahmatgonj MFSAbahani Chittagong-

13:00Brothers U.Muktijoddha Sangsad

BELGIUM Jupiler League

20:45Club Brugge KVLeuven-

BRAZIL Serie A

00:30GoiasBragantino-

22:00PalmeirasAtletico GO-

BRAZIL Campeonato Alagoano

00:00OlhodaguenseAlianca-

BRAZIL Campeonato Brasiliense – First stage

14:30FROAtletico TaguatingaSanta Maria-

BULGARIA Parva liga

16:30Tsarsko SeloBotev Plovdiv-

BULGARIA Vtora liga

14:00Lok. GornaLok. Sofia-

COLOMBIA Primera A – Apertura

00:05Santa FeInd. Medellin-

02:10Atl. NacionalAmerica De Cali-

COLOMBIA Primera B – Apertura

20:00BogotaLlaneros-

21:00LeonesBarranquilla-

COSTA RICA Primera Division – Clausura

01:00SaprissaHerediano-

CROATIA2. HNL

15:00Osijek 2Dragovoljac-

CYPRUS First Division

18:00PaphosErmis-

DENMARK Superliga

19:00LyngbyFC Copenhagen-

DR CONGO Ligue 1

10:00FROBlessingManiema-

15:30FRORenaissanceLubumbashi Sport-

Recommended Scholarships

Football/soccer Fixtures for Monday 22 February 2021

ECUADOR Liga Pro – First stage

00:00EmelecDep. Cuenca-

GYPT Premier League

18:30SmouhaEl Masry-

EGYPT Egypt Cup

13:30Ceramica CleopatraGhazl El Mahallah-

EL SALVADOR Primera Division – Clausura – 1st Phase

00:00Santa TeclaChalatenango-

ENGLAND Southern League Central Division

PostponedStourbridgeStratford-

ENGLAND Southern League South Division

PostponedBeaconsfield TownChesham-

ENGLAND Isthmian League Premier Division

PostponedCarshaltonBowers & Pitsea-

ENGLAND Professional Development League

14:00Charlton U23Colchester U23-

14:00Watford U23Millwall U23-

20:00Nottingham U23Sheffield Utd U23-

ENGLAND Premier League 2

15:00Burnley U23Middlesbrough U23-

15:00Newcastle Utd U23West Brom U23-

15:00Wolves U23Crystal Palace U23-

20:00Everton U23Manchester Utd U23-

20:00Leicester U23Brighton U23-

FRANCE Ligue 2

20:45GuingampCaen-LIVEGAMBIAGFA League

17:00FROElite UnitedWallidan-

GERMANY2. Bundesliga

20:30Greuther FurthHolstein Kiel-

GERMANY3. Liga

19:00WehenUerdingen-

GIBRALTAR National League

19:30Lions GibraltarCollege 1975 FC-

GREECE Super League

18:30PanetolikosPanathinaikos-

GUATEMALA Liga Nacional – Clausura

01:00ComunicacionesXelaju-

INDIAISL

15:00HyderabadATK Mohun Bagan-

ISRAEL Liga Alef North

13:30MS TiraHapoel Kafr Kanna-

ISRAEL Liga Alef South

13:30Maccabi YavneAgudat Sport Ashdod-

15:00Hapoel Bnei LodShimshon Kafr Qasim-

17:00M. Ironi AshdodNordia Jerusalem-

ISRAEL State Cup

18:45SakhninHapoel Hadera-

19:00AshdodH. Raanana-

19:30Hapoel Tel AvivAshkelon-

ITALY Serie C – Group B

15:00RavennaFeralpiSalo-

21:00CesenaCarpi-

ITALY Primavera 1

11:00Spal U19Cagliari U19-

15:00AS Roma U19Empoli U19-

15:00Ascoli U19Genoa

U19-LIVEKENYA Premier League

13:00Gor MahiaPosta Rangers-

KUWAIT Premier League – Championship Group

14:55Al SahelAl Shabab-

14:55KhaitanKazma

MALTA Division 1

20:30FROQrendiMqabba FC-

20:30FROVittoriosaMarsaxlokk-

MEXICO Liga MX – Clausura

00:00QueretaroPuebla-

02:00U.A.N.L.- TigresClub Tijuana-

MEXICO Liga Premier Serie A

18:00FROLeones Negros 2Gavilanes de Matamoros-

NETHERLANDS Eerste Divisie

18:45Jong AZG.A. Eagles-

21:00Jong UtrechtCambuur-

OMAN Professional League

14:25Al SuwaiqDhofar-

14:35MuscatAl Nahda-

17:30Oman ClubBahla-

PANAMALPF – Apertura

00:00AlianzaMiguelito-

PARAGUAY Primera Division – Apertura

00:45Nacional AsuncionLibertad Asuncion-

POLANDE kstraklasa

18:00Piast GliwiceWarta Poznan-

PORTUGAL Primeira Liga

20:00MaritimoFC Porto-

PORTUGAL Liga Portugal 2

17:00Benfica BMafra-LIVE

19:00VarzimCovilha-

22:00FeirenseAcademica-

PORTUGAL Campeonato de Portugal

16:00FROMoura ACAmora-

21:15FROLeiriaMarinhense-

QATAR QSL

14:45Al-GharafaAl-Duhail-

17:15Al-KharitiyathAl Rayyan-

17:15Al-SaddAl Arabi-

ROMANIA Liga 1

16:30UTA AradFC Botosani-

19:30Viitorul ConstantaPoli Iasi-

RUSSIA Russian Cup – Play Offs

12:30KhimkiFK Krylya Sovetov Samara-

RWANDA Premier League

PostponedBugesera FCKiyovu-

PostponedEtincellesGasogi United-

PostponedMuhangaMukura Victory Sports

-PostponedMusanzePolice-

PostponedRayon SportGorilla-

SAUDI ARABIA Saudi Professional League

14:10AbhaAl-Raed-

17:00Al WehdaAl-Taawon-

18:35Al-ShababAl Ahli SC-

SAUDI ARABIA Division 1

13:40Al JeelAl Feiha-

13:50Al-ShoalahArar-

14:00Al-HazemAl Khaleej

16:10Al-SahelJeddah-

SERBIA Super Liga

15:00FK VozdovacRad Beograd-

15:00JavorNovi Pazar-

15:00MacvaRadnicki Nis-

15:00TSC Backa TopolaBacka-

SOMALIA Nation Link Telecom Championship

13:30FRODekeddaHeegan-

SPAIN LaLiga2

19:00FuenlabradaR. Oviedo-

21:00ZaragozaAlcorcon-

SUDAN Premier League

15:30FROTutiAl-Ahly Merowe-

18:30FROAhli ShendiHay al-Arab-

SWEDEN Svenska Cupen

19:00ElfsborgDegerfors-

19:00UtsiktensFalkenbergs-

SYRIA Premier League

13:00Al TaliyaAl-Ittihad-

13:00Al WahdaJableh-

13:00Al-SahelHarjaleh

13:00FoutouaAl Jaish

13:00HorriyaTishreen-

13:00HottinAl Karamah-

13:00WathbahAl Shorta-

TANZANIA Ligi Kuu Bara

14:00Dodoma JijiPolisi Tanzania

17:00AzamTanzania Prisons-

TURKEY Super Lig

17:00AnkaragucuRizespor-

UKRAINE Premier League

18:00Olimpik DonetskDnipro-1-

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES Presidents Cup

14:30Bani YasShabab Al-Ahli Dubai-

17:30Al SharjahAl Nasr-

URUGUAY Primera Division – Clausura

00:00NacionalFenix-

21:00DanubioCA Cerro-

23:15MaldonadoPlaza Colonia-

WORLD Club Friendly

09:00Inter Cherkessk (Rus)Tuapse (Rus)-

11:00Jablonec B (Cze)Slavia Prague B (Cze)-

WORLD Friendly International Women

01:30Ecuador WBolivia W-

WORLD She Believes Cup Women

00:00Argentina WCanada W-

ENGLAND Premier League, ITALY Serie A, SPAIN LaLiga. AFRICA Africa Cup of Nations U20. Scholarships in Europe. Football/soccer Fixtures for Monday 22 February 2021. See also FOOTBALL/SOCCER ACADEMY SCHOLARSHIPS in Europe

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *