Soccer/Football Match Fixtures for Friday 26 February 2021

GERMANY Bundesliga, NETHERLANDS Eredivisie, SPAIN LaLiga. Scholarships in Europe. Soccer/Football Match Fixtures for Friday 26 February 2021. Apply for FOOTBALL/SOCCER ACADEMY SCHOLARSHIPS in Europe

GERMANY Bundesliga

20:30Werder BremenEintracht Frankfurt

NETHERLANDS Eredivisie

20:00ZwolleHeerenveen

SPAIN LaLiga

21:00LevanteAth Bilbao

AFRICA Africa Cup of Nations U20 – Play Offs

17:00Morocco U20Tunisia U20-

20:00Central Africa U20Gambia U20-

ALBANIA Superliga

16:00TeutaKukesi-

ALGERIA Ligue 1

PostponedBordj Bou ArreridjCR Belouizdad-

15:00Hussein DeyRelizane-

15:00MedeaConstantine-

15:00SaouraBiskra-

16:00Bel AbbesSkikda-

16:00USM AlgerMagra-

ALGERIA Ligue 2

15:00Ain OuessaraRC Oued Rhiou-

15:00ASM OranRemchi-

15:00Oued SlyEl Kerma-

15:00SaidaArzew-

15:00SC Ain DeflaJSM Tiaret-

15:00TemouchentEl Khemis-

ALGERIA U21 League

10:00Bel Abbes U21Skikda U21-

10:00Bordj Bou Arreridj U21CR Belouizdad U21-

10:00Hussein Dey U21RC Relizane U21-

10:00Medea U21Constantine U21-

10:00Saoura U21Biskra U21-

10:00USM Alger U21Magra U21-

ARGENTINA Copa de la Liga Profesional

23:15AldosiviArsenal Sarandi-

23:15Defensa y JusticiaPatronato-

ARMENIA First League

11:00FROArarat Yerevan 2Pyunik Yerevan 2-

11:00FROBKMAUrartu 2-

AUSTRALIA A-League

11:05Perth GloryBrisbane Roar-

AUSTRALIA NPL NSW

09:00Manly UtdDruitt Town Rangers-

09:45Marconi StallionsSydney FC U21-

AUSTRALIA NPL Victoria

09:45Port Melbourne SharksMelbourne Knights-

10:30Dandenong ThunderDandenong City-

AUSTRALIA W-League

08:05Newcastle WAdelaide W-

AUSTRIA 2. Liga

18:30Austria Vienna IIFC Juniors-

18:30HornA. Lustenau-

18:30LafnitzFloridsdorfer AC-

20:25BW LinzA. Klagenfurt-

BANGLADESH Premier League

10:45Muktijoddha SangsadRahmatgonj MFS-

13:15Abahani ChittagongMohammedan-

BELGIUM Jupiler League

20:45CharleroiGenk-

BELGIUM 1B Pro League

20:00Club Brugge KV U23RWDM-

BELGIUM Super League Women

20:00Gent WZulte Waregem W-

BRAZIL Serie A

01:30Athletico-PRSport Recife-

01:30Atletico GOCoritiba-

01:30Atletico-MGPalmeiras-

01:30BahiaSantos-

01:30BragantinoGremio-

01:30CearaBotafogo RJ-

01:30FluminenseFortaleza-

01:30InternacionalCorinthians-

01:30Sao PauloFlamengo RJ-

01:30VascoGoias-

Recommended Scholarships

BRAZIL Campeonato Alagoano

00:00JacyobaCSA-

BRAZIL Campeonato Brasiliense – First stage

19:30FROCeilandiaGama-

BRAZIL Campeonato Cearense – First stage

19:30Atletico-CEIcasa-

19:30CratoPacajus-

19:30FerroviarioBarbalha-

19:30GuaranyCaucaia-

BRAZIL Campeonato Matogrossense

23:00FRODom BoscoOperario VG-

BULGARIA Parva liga

16:30Lok. PlovdivEtar-

BULGARIA Vtora liga

14:00Pirin BlagoevgradSeptemvri Simitli-

BURKINA FASO Premier League

17:00FROLeopard St.CamilleKadiogo-

19:15FROKozafMajestic-

BURUNDI Primus League

14:00Vital’OLes Elephants-

COLOMBIA Primera A – Apertura

00:05PetroleraDeportes Tolima-

02:10Ind. MedellinDep. Cali-

COSTA RICA Liga de Ascenso – Clausura

22:00CarmelitaEscazucena-

22:15Ad AserriPuerto Golfito FC-

CROATIA 1. HNL

18:00VarazdinOsijek-

CROATIA 2. HNL

15:00DragovoljacJunak Sinj-

15:00DubravaMedjimurje Cakovec-

15:00SesveteNK Dinamo Zagreb 2-

CYPRUS First Division – Championship Group

17:30AEL LimassolAEK Larnaca-

CZECH REPUBLIC 1. Liga

18:00LiberecFK Pardubice-

DENMARK Superliga

19:00VejleHorsens-

DENMARK 1st Division

18:00ViborgHvidovre IF-

19:00HelsingorFredericia-

DJIBOUTI Division 1

13:00FROAS ArtaDikhil-

15:00FROGendarmeriePolice Nationale-

17:00FROCF GR/SAIFBarwaqo-

DR CONGO Ligue 1

15:30FROBlessingAC Rangers-

EGYPT Premier League

16:00El MasryCeramica Cleopatra-

ENGLAND Championship

20:45DerbyNottingham

ENGLAND Professional Development League

14:30Birmingham U23Hull U23-

20:00Barnsley U23Sheffield Utd U23-

ENGLAND Premier League 2

13:00Fulham U23Wolves U23-

13:00Tottenham U23Blackburn U23-

15:00Brighton U23Manchester City U23-

15:00Middlesbrough U23Norwich U23-

20:00West Ham U23Derby U23-

FRANCE Ligue 1

21:00RennesNice

GAMBIA GFA League

17:00FROArmed ForcesBK Milan-

17:00FROBanjul UtdElite United-

17:00FROFortuneMarimoo-

Recommended Scholarships

GERMANY 2. Bundesliga

18:30DarmstadtKarlsruher-

18:30RegensburgPaderborn-

GERMANY 3. Liga

19:00Munich 1860Unterhaching-

GERMANY Regional liga West

19:00Dusseldorf IIRW Essen-

GHANA Premier League

16:00Great OlympicsBerekum Chelsea-

GIBRALTAR National League

19:30Europa PointLions Gibraltar-

HUNGARY OTP Bank Liga

20:00DVTKMezokovesd-Zsory-

Soccer/Football Match Fixtures for Friday 26 February 2021

ICELAND League Cup

20:00AftureldingGrindavik-

20:00FramHafnarfjordur-

20:00FylkirThrottur-

20:00Vikingur ReykjavikKordrengir-

INDIA ISL

15:00North East UtdKerala Blasters-

ISRAEL Leumit League

14:00Beitar Tel AvivHapoel Jerusalem-

14:00H. Ironi RishonH. Akko-

14:00H. RaananaHap. Ramat Gan-

14:00Hapoel AfulaRamat Hasharon-

14:00Hapoel Kfar ShalemMS Kafr Qasim-

14:00Hapoel Petah TikvaHapoel Iksal Imad-

14:00Hapoel Umm al-FahmM. Nazareth-

14:00Nof HagalilNes Tziona-

ISRAEL Liga Alef North

11:45Hapoel Bnei FaradisHapoel Herzliya-

11:45Ironi TiberiasHapoel Bueine-

11:45Maccabi Bnei RainaHapoel Kaukab-

12:00Maccabi TamraHapoel Kafr Kanna-

12:00MS TiraM. Tzur Shalom-

12:30ShapiraDaburiya Osama-

13:00H. Migdal HaEmekTayibe-

ISRAEL Liga Alef South

10:45Hapoel Bnei LodSC Dimona-

11:30MS Ironi KuseifeH. Bikat Hayarden-

12:00Maccabi Shaarayim FCNordia Jerusalem-

12:00Maccabi YavneHolon Yermiyahu-

12:30Hapoel AzorShimshon Kafr Qasim-

12:30M. Ironi AshdodAshkelon-

12:30Maccabi JaffaHak. Ramat Gan-

ITALY Serie B

19:00ReggianaSalernitana-

21:00EmpoliVenezia-

ITALY Primavera 1

12:00Lazio U19Cagliari U19-

15:00Atalanta U19Spal U19-

17:00Juventus U19Fiorentina U19-

Soccer/Football Match Fixtures for Friday 26 February 2021

JAPAN J1 League

10:00Kawasaki FrontaleYokohama F. Marinos-

LIBYA Premier League

14:00FRODarnesAl Ahly Benghazi-

MALI Premiere Division

17:00FROAS PoliceReal Bamako-

17:00FROASOMAS Douanes de Sikasso-

19:00FROKorofinaAS Nianan-

19:00FROOnze CreateursUSFAS Bamako-

MALTA Premier League

17:00GudjaTarxien-

21:00SirensLija Athletic-

MEXICO Liga MX – Clausura

04:00Atl. San LuisU.A.N.L.- Tigres-

MEXICO Liga de Expansion MX – Clausura

02:00Tepatitlan de MorelosPumas Tabasco-

MEXICO Liga MX Women – Clausura

22:45Cruz Azul WClub Tijuana W-

MOROCCO Botola Pro

17:15FAR RabatChabab Mohammedia-

19:30Maghreb FezMoghreb Tetouan-

MOROCCO Botola 2

15:00Chabab BenguerirOlympique Khouribga-

15:00RAC CasablancaSalmi-

NETHERLANDS Eerste Divisie

18:45G.A. EaglesJong PSV-

18:45MaastrichtTelstar-

21:00Den BoschJong Utrecht-

21:00GraafschapJong AZ-

21:00RodaNijmegen-

NETHERLANDS Eredivisie Cup Women

19:30FROPEC Zwolle WDen Haag W-

19:30FROVV Alkmaar WExcelsior W-

NIGER Ligue 1

16:15FROASGNNSONIDEP-

NIGERIAN NL

16:00FROJoy ComethCrown FC-

16:00FROMalumfashiABS-

NORTHERN IRELAND NIFL Premiership

20:45LinfieldLarne-

OMAN Sultan Cup

14:25Al SeebDhofar-

17:15Al-IttihadAl Suwaiq-

PARAGUAY Primera Division – Apertura

23:30Sp. Luqueno12 de Octubre-

POLAND Ekstraklasa

18:00RakowPodbeskidzie-

20:30Warta PoznanLech Poznan-

POLAND Division 1

14:00R. RzeszowPuszcza-

16:00Arka GdyniaGKS Jastrzebie-

17:40Widzew LodzRadomiak Radom-

PORTUGAL Primeira Liga

21:30Vitoria GuimaraesBoavista-

Recommended Scholarships

PORTUGAL Liga Portugal 2

19:30ChavesVizela-

PORTUGAL Liga Revelacao U23 – Losers stage

16:00Vitoria Guimaraes U23Sporting U23-

PORTUGAL Liga Revelacao U23 – Championship Group

12:00Braga U23Leixoes U23-

QATAR Qatar Cup

14:45Al-DuhailAl-Sadd-

ROMANIA Liga 1

19:30Din. BucurestiViitorul Constanta-

ROMANIA Liga 2

16:30U. ClujCSM Slatina-

RUSSIA Premier League

17:00TambovR. Volgograd-

RUSSIA Youth League

11:00Lokomotiv Moscow U19Zenit U19-

12:00CSKA Moscow U19Khimki U19-

SAUDI ARABIADivision 1

13:50Al-ShoalahAl Jeel-13:55Al FeihaAl Thuqbah-

14:10ArarAl Draih-14:20OhodAl-Hazem-

17:05JeddahAl-Nahda-

17:40Al KhaleejHajer-

18:10NajranAl-Sahel-

SCOTLAND Championship

20:45InvernessHearts-

SERBIA Super Liga

13:00FK IndjijaPartizan-

15:30VojvodinaNapredak-

SERBIAPrva Liga

13:00ZarkovoZeleznicar Pancevo-

SOMALIA Nation Link Telecom Championship

13:30FROJeenyoMidnimo-

SOUTH AFRICA Nedbank Cup

14:00Cape Town All StarsCape Town Spurs-

17:00TshakhumaSwallows-

SPAIN LaLiga2

19:00SabadellAlbacete-

21:00CartagenaLeganes-

SUDAN Premier League

15:30FROAhli KhartoumAl-Merreikh-

SWITZERLAND Challenge League

19:00ChiassoWil-

19:00KriensXamax-

20:00AarauWinterthur-

20:00ThunLausanne Ouchy-

TURKEY Super Lig

14:00GenclerbirligiYeni Malatyaspor-

14:00KonyasporGaziantep-

17:00BesiktasDenizlispor-

UGANDA Premier League

14:00BULMyda-

14:00ExpressWakiso Giants-

UKRAINE Premier League

18:00DesnaInhulets-

UKRAINE Youth League

11:00Kolos Kovalivka U21Rukh Lviv U21-

11:00Minaj U21Olimpik Donetsk U21-

11:00Vorskla Poltava U21Oleksandriya U21-

13:00Mariupol U21Dnipro-1 U21-

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES UAE League

14:30Al NasrHatta-

14:30Bani YasAjman-

17:15Al SharjahAl Jazira-

17:15Shabab Al-Ahli DubaiKhorfakkan-

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES Division 1

14:30Al HamriyahAl Arabi-

14:30Dibba Al HisnAl Bataeh-

14:30Emirates ClubDibba Al Fujairah-

URUGUAY Primera Division – Clausura

21:00Liverpool M.Penarol-

WORLD Club Friendly

10:15Glenorchy Knights 2 (Aus)Hobart United (Aus)-

10:30Zizkov (Cze)Mas Taborsko (Cze)-

11:00Yessentuki (Rus)Tuapse (Rus)-

11:30Balcatta (Aus)Armadale (Aus)-

11:30ECU Joondalup (Aus)Rockingham City (Aus)-

11:30Inglewood Utd (Aus)Gwelup Croatia SC (Aus)-

12:30Extremadura UD (Esp)Salamanca (Esp)-

13:00Rosenborg (Nor)Ranheim (Nor)-

13:30Bayswater (Aus)Floreat Athena (Aus)-

13:30Cockburn City (Aus)Perth Glory U21 (Aus)-

13:30Sorrento (Aus)Perth SC (Aus)-

14:00Bodo/Glimt (Nor)Kristiansund (Nor)-

14:00Hradec Kralove (Cze)Varnsdorf (Cze)-

14:00Jerv (Nor)Egersunds (Nor)-

14:00Odd (Nor)Mjondalen (Nor)-

14:00Start (Nor)Haugesund (Nor)-

14:00Zhodino (Blr)Kaspij Aktau (Kaz)-

15:00Blansko (Cze)Prostejov (Cze)-

16:00Ull/Kisa (Nor)Asker (Nor)-

ZAMBIA Super League

14:00Kitwe UnitedRed Arrow

GERMANY Bundesliga, NETHERLANDS Eredivisie, SPAIN LaLiga. Scholarships in Europe. Soccer/Football Match Fixtures for Friday 26 February 2021. Apply for FOOTBALL/SOCCER ACADEMY SCHOLARSHIPS in Europe

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *