Soccer/Football Match Fixtures for Wednesday 24 February 2021

EUROPE Champions League, EUROPE Europa League, NETHERLANDS Eredivisie, SPAIN LaLiga. Scholarships in Europe. Soccer/Football Match Fixtures for Wednesday 24 February 2021. Apply for FOOTBALL/SOCCER ACADEMY SCHOLARSHIPS in Europe

EUROPE Champions League – Play Offs

21:00AtalantaReal Madrid

21:00B. MonchengladbachManchester City

EUROPE Europa League – Play Offs

18:00TottenhamWolfsberger AC

NETHERLANDS Eredivisie

16:30Willem IIDen Haag

18:45GroningenFeyenoord

SPAIN LaLiga

19:00BarcelonaElche

AFRICA CAF Champions League

14:00Al-Hilal Omdurman (Sud)Mazembe (Drc)-

ANGOLA Girabola

15:00FROCuando CubangoOnze Bravos-

15:30FRODesportivo HuilaSagrada-

ARGENTINA Copa Argentina

01:10LanusReal Pilar-

ARMENIA Premier League

11:00LoriAlashkert-

11:00Shirak GyumriVan-

ARMENIA First League

11:00FRONoravankWest Armenia-

AUSTRALIA A-League

PostponedWS WanderersBrisbane Roar-

09:05Melbourne VictoryWellington Phoenix-

BANGLADESH Premier League

10:00Bashundara KingsSheikh Russel-

11:00Saif Sporting ClubBaridhara-

BRAZIL Campeonato Amazonense

20:30FROSao Raimundo AMFast Clube-

BRAZIL Campeonato Baiano

23:30AlagoinhasVitoria-

BRAZIL Campeonato Brasiliense – First stage

19:30FROLuzianiaBrasiliense-

BRAZIL Campeonato Maranhense

19:30FROBacabal ECPinheiro-

23:30FROMoto ClubSE Juventude-

PostponedSampaio CorreaImperatriz-

BRAZIL Campeonato Pernambucano

23:00Vera CruzSport Recife-

BRAZIL Campeonato Piauiense

19:45FROFluminense-PIAE Altos-

19:45FROTiradentes-PIJulho Esporte-

20:00FROPicosRiver-PI-

BRAZIL Campeonato Potiguar – First stage

19:30PotiguarSanta Cruz de Natal-

BRAZIL Campeonato Sergipano

19:15Boca JuniorFrei Paulistano-

19:15CS MaruinenseSergipe-

20:00DorenseItabaiana-

BRAZIL Copa Verde

20:00RemoBrasiliense-

BULGARIA Third League – South-East

13:00FROAtletik KuklenSpartak Plovdiv-

13:00FROHaskovo 1957Rozova Dolina-

13:00FROMaritsa PlovdivZagorets-

BULGARIA Third League – South-West

13:00FROBanskoOborishte-

13:00FROChavdar EtropoleBotev Ihtiman-

13:00FROGotse DelchevBelasitsa-

13:00FROMarekChepintsi-

13:00FRONadezhda DobroslavciVihren-

13:00FROPerunSlivnishki Geroy-

13:00FRORilski SportistRazlog-

13:00FROVelbazhdBalkan Botevgrad-

13:00FROVladayaKyustendil-

COLOMBIA Primera A – Apertura

02:00JuniorMillonarios-

20:00America De CaliEnvigado-

22:00AguilasLa Equidad-

COLOMBIA Primera B – Apertura

23:00CortuluaReal San Andres-

CROATIA Croatian Cup

17:00SibenikIstra 1961-

CYPRUS Division 2

14:00Achyronas LiopetriouChloraka-

14:00Alki OrokliniPaeek-

14:00ArisYpsonas-

14:00Kouris ErimiDigenis Akritas-

14:00Omonia AradippouASIL Lysi-

14:00Omonia PsevdaZakakiou-

14:00Othellos AthienouSotiras-

14:00Thoi LakatamiasAyia Napa-

14:00XylotympouAnagennisi Derynia-

CYPRUS Cyprus Cup

15:00KarmiotissaAnorthosis-

17:30APOELOmonia-

CZECH REPUBLIC 1. Liga

14:00JablonecSlovacko-

16:00ZlinMlada Boleslav-

DR CONGO Ligue 1

15:30FRORCKLubumbashi Sport-

15:30FROSimbaRenaissance-

EGYPTE gypt Cup

13:30Aswan SCSohag-

ENGLAND Championship

20:00BarnsleyStoke

20:00BrentfordSheffield Wed

20:00SwanseaCoventry

20:45BlackburnWatford

20:45BournemouthCardiff

20:45PrestonQPR

ENGLAND League Two

18:30WalsallNewport-

19:00Forest GreenSouthend-

ENGLAND Southern League South Division

PostponedGosportSalisbury-

ENGLAND Isthmian League Premier Division

PostponedCrayBognor Regis-

ENGLAND Premier League U18

19:00Wolverhampton U18Manchester City U18-

ETHIOPIA Premier League

08:00Hadiya HossanaJimma Aba Jifar-

13:00Fasil KetemaSebeta City-

EUROPE Euro Women – Qualification

17:30Italy WIsrael W-

FRANCE Ligue 1

19:00NimesLorient

GERMANY 3. Liga

19:00SG Dynamo DresdenBayern II-

GERMANY Regionalliga West

18:00WuppertalerAlemannia Aachen-

19:30BonnerWiedenbruck-

19:30OberhausenStraelen-

GERMANY Regionalliga Sudwest

14:00Steinbach HaigerAalen-

15:30GiessenElversberg-

18:00GrossaspachRW Koblenz

GHANA Premier League

16:00Aduana StarsInter Allies-

16:00EbusuaKing Faisal-

16:00LibertyHearts of Oak-

16:00MedeamaEleven Wonders-

16:00WAFAKarela-

19:00Legon CitiesElmina Sharks-

Recommended Scholarships

Soccer/Football Match Fixtures for Wednesday 24 February 2021

GIBRALTAR National League

19:30St JosephsEuropa FC-GREECESuper League

16:15AEL LarissaLamia-

GREECE Super League 2

14:00DramasErgotelis-

GUINEA Ligue 1

17:00FROASFAGLoubha-

17:00FROHafiaSOAR-

HAITI Championnat National – Serie de Ouverture – Play Offs

20:30FROArcahaieViolette-

HONDURAS Liga Nacional – Clausura – 1st Phase

22:00Real de MinasPlatense

23:30MotaguaReal Sociedad-

HUNGARY Hungarian Cup

13:00PaksBudafoki-

13:00TallyaMTK Budapest-

14:00ZalaegerszegiHonved-

16:00DebrecenSiofok-

16:00Puskas AcademyUjpest-

17:00HaladasKisvarda-

17:30FerencvarosMOL Fehervar-

INDIA ISL

15:00OdishaMumbai City-

INDIA I-League

s09:30Churchill BrothersNeroca FC-

14:30Indian ArrowsTRAU FC-

IRAQ Super League

11:00ErbilBaghdad-

12:00Al-HudodAl Minaa-

13:00Naft Al-BasraAl Talaba-

15:00Al ZawraaAl Shorta-

ISRAEL Ligat ha’Al

18:15Bnei YehudaKiryat Shmona-

19:00Maccabi Petah TikvaBeitar Jerusalem-

ISRAEL Liga Alef North

12:00TayibeHapoel Bnei Ar’ara ‘Ara-

ISRAEL Liga Alef South

17:30M. HerzliyaIroni Or Yehuda-

ITALY Serie C – Group A

12:30OlbiaPro Sesto-

ITALY Serie C – Group C

14:30PaganeseCatania-

ITALY Serie D – Group A

14:30BorgosesiaVado-

14:30BraFossano-

14:30CastellanzeseSanremese-

14:30ChieriSestri Levante-

14:30Citta di VareseImperia-

14:30GozzanoLegnano-

14:30HSL DerthonaFolgore Caratese-

14:30LavagneseArconatese-

14:30P.D.H.A.E.Caronnese-

14:30SaluzzoCasale-

ITALY Serie D – Group B

14:30BrenoFanfulla-

14:30BrusaportoNibionnOggiono-

14:30CalvinaFranciacorta-

14:30CaravaggioSona-

14:30CremaVis Nova Giussano-

14:30Real CalepinaScanzorosciate-

14:30SeregnoCiserano-Bergamo-

14:30TritiumPonte San Pietro-

14:30Villa AlmeUSD Casatese-

ITALY Serie D – Group C

14:30BellunoArzignanoChiampo-

14:30Caldiero TermeAdriese-

14:30FeltreAmbrosiana-

14:30LuparenseCartigliano-

14:30ManzaneseVirtus Bolzano-

14:30MestreChions-

14:30MontebellunaCampodarsego-

14:30San Giorgio-SedicoCjarlins Muzane-

14:30TrentoEste-

14:30Union ClodienseDelta Porto Tolle-

ITALY Serie D – Group D

14:30ForliRimini-

14:30G.S. BagnoleseAglianese Calcio-

14:30LentigioneCorreggese-

14:30MarignaneseSeravezza Pozzi-

14:30MezzolaraSammaurese-

14:30PratoCorticella-

14:30Pro LivornoFiorenzuola-

14:30Real Forte QuercetaGhivizzano Borgo-

14:30Sasso MarconiSCD Progresso-

ITALY Serie D – Group E

14:30ACN SienaScandicci-

14:30FolignoTiferno Lerchi-

14:30Follonica GavorranoLornano Badesse-

14:30Montevarchi CalcioGrassina-

14:30PianeseFlaminia-

14:30San DonatoMontespaccato-

14:30Trastevere CalcioSangiovannese-

14:30TrestinaCannara-

14:30UC SinalungheseOstia Mare-

ITALY Serie D – Group F

14:30AgnoneseCampobasso-

14:30ApriliaCastelfidardo-

14:30ASD Pineto CalcioCastelnuovo Vomano-

14:30FiuggiMatese-

14:30GiulianovaVastese-

14:30MontegiorgioCynthialbalonga-

14:30Porto Sant’ElpidioVastogirardi-

14:30RecanateseUS Tolentino-

14:30RietiS. N. Notaresco-

ITALY Serie D – Group G

14:30AfragoleseGladiator-

14:30ArzachenaTorres-

14:30CarboniaLanusei Calcio-

14:30Insieme FormiaCalcio Giugliano-

14:30LatinaSS Nola 1925-

14:30Monterosi FCCassino-

14:30MuraveraLatte Dolce-

14:30NocerinaSavoia-

14:30Vis ArtenaNuova Florida-

ITALY Serie D – Group H

14:30Audace CerignolaFidelis Andria-

14:30BitontoTaranto-

14:30BrindisiReal Aversa-

14:30CasaranoPortici 1906-

14:30FrancavillaMolfetta Calcio-

14:30LavelloAltamura-

14:30PicernoA.C.D. Nardo-

14:30PuteolanaGravina-

14:30SorrentoCitta di Fasano-

ITALY Serie D – Group I

14:30AS AcirealeTroina-

14:30BiancavillaACR Messina-

14:30CastrovillariPaterno-

14:30CittanoveseRende-

14:30FC MessinaDattilo-

14:30Gelbison CilentoSan Luca-

14:30Marina di RagusaS. Agata-

14:30RoccellaLicata-

14:30RotondaSanta Maria Cilento-

ITALY Primavera 2

14:00FROCosenza U19Benevento U19-

16:00FRONapoli U19Pescara U19-

JORDAN Shield Cup

14:00Shabab Al OrdonAl Jazeera Amman-

17:00Al JalilAl Salt-

KENYA Premier League

13:00LeopardsUlinzi Stars-

13:00Mathare Utd.Wazito-

13:00SofapakaKCB-

13:00Western StimaNairobi City-

13:00ZooKakamega Homeboyz-

KOSOVO Superliga

13:00GjilaniFC Ballkani-

13:00PrishtinaDrita-

13:00Trepca 89KF Llapi-

KUWAIT Premier League – Championship Group

PostponedAl SalmiyaAl Sahel-

PostponedAl ArabiAl-Fahaheel-

LIBYA Premier League

14:00FROAl TahaddiAl Sadaqa-

14:00FRONgom AjdabiyaAl Akhdar-

14:30FROAl WehdaAl Madina-

14:30FROAl-AthadAl-Ittihad-

LUXEMBOURG National Division

19:30DifferdangeUnion Titus Petange-

19:30EttelbruckHesperange-

19:30HostertFola-

19:30Jeunesse EschBenfica-

19:30MondorfVictoria Rosport-

19:30Racing LuxembourgDudelange

19:30RodangeNiedercorn-

19:30UNA StrassenWiltz-

MALTA Division 1

20:30FROSt. George’s FCSwieqi-

Recommended Scholarships

Soccer/Football Match Fixtures for Wednesday 24 February 2021

MALTA FA Trophy

19:30HiberniansZejtun Corinthians-

MEXICO Liga de Expansion MX – Clausura

00:00TlaxcalaVenados-

02:05Tampico MaderoZacatecas Mineros

04:05Cimarrones de SonoraDorados de Sinaloa-

MEXICO Liga Premier Serie A

18:00FROCiervosCruz Azul Hidalgo-

23:00FROInter Playa Del CarmenCanoneros Marina-

MOLDOVA Divizia Nationala

11:30Speranta NisporeniDinamo-Auto-

13:30Zimbru ChisinauSheriff Tiraspol-

NIGER Ligue 1

16:15FROASFANDouanes Niamey-

NIGERIAN PFL

16:00Adamawa UtdLobi Stars-

16:00EnyimbaAkwa United-

16:00HeartlandDakkada FC-

16:00Kano PillarsSunshine Stars-

16:00Katsina UtdMFM FC-

16:00KwaraAbia Warriors-

16:00NasarawaIfeanyi Ubah-

16:00Plateau UnitedJigawa Golden Stars-

16:00Warri WolvesRivers United-

16:00Wikki TouristEnugu Rangers-

NIGERIAN NL

16:00FROApex KraneHoly Arrows-

16:00FROCrown FCBendel-

16:00FROIbom YouthsBayelsa-

16:00FROJ’AteteGateway Utd.-

16:00FROOne RocketGoddosky-

16:00FRORemo StarsAbia Comets-

PALESTINE West Bank League

14:00Al QudsAl Amari-

14:00Wadi Al-NesMerkaz-

17:00Shabab AlsamuTubas-

PARAGUAY Primera Division – Apertura

23:00Guairena FCLibertad Asuncion-

PORTUGAL Campeonato de Portugal

12:00FROMaritimo BPedras Rubras-

12:00FROUniao AlmeirimSantarem-

16:00FROLusitano FCVLusitania FC-

17:00FROBelenenses BSporting B-

19:00FROEsperanca de LagosLouletano-

21:30FROBeira MarAgueda-

REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO Ligue 1

14:00FROCARA BrazzavilleInter Club-

15:00FROLeopardDiables Noirs-

16:00FRONico-NicoyePatronage Sainte-Anne-

16:00FRORCBOtoho d’Oyo-

RUSSIA Youth League

11:00Dynamo Moscow U19Spartak Moscow U19-

11:00UOR U19Konoplev Academy U19-

12:00FK Strogino Moscow U19Ural U19-

12:00Rubin Kazan U19Ufa U19-

14:00Sochi U19FK Rostov U19-

RWANDA Premier League

PostponedAS KigaliRutsiro-

PostponedEspoirAPR-

SAN MARINO Campionato Sammarinese

20:45CosmosDomagnano-

SCOTLAND Premiership

19:00St. MirrenMotherwell-

SEYCHELLES First Division League

12:00FRORevengersAnse Reunion-

SLOVENIA Prva liga

13:30Tabor SezanaMaribor-

15:30O. LjubljanaDomzale-

17:30CeljeBravo-

SOMALIA Nation Link Telecom Championship

13:30FROMogadishu CityRaadsan-

SOUTH AFRICA Premier League

14:00TS GalaxyBloem Celtic-

16:00Supersport UtdOrlando Pirates-

SOUTH AMERICA Copa Libertadores – Qualification

01:30Liverpool M. (Uru)U. Catolica (Ecu)-

23:15Cesar Vallejo (Per)Caracas (Ven)-

SPAIN Segunda Division B – Group 1

16:00NumanciaLeonesa-

17:00FerrolCelta Vigo B-

17:00GuijueloZamora-

SPAIN Tercera Division – Group 1

19:30FROBergantinosPontes-

19:30FRODep. FabrilSilva SD-

20:00FROPaiosacoFisterra-

SPAIN Tercera Division – Group 2

20:00FROCaudal DeportivoReal Aviles-

SPAIN Tercera Division – Group 5

18:00FROSantfeliuencMontanesa-

18:00FROUE SantsGrama-

SPAIN Tercera Division – Group 6

18:00FROAceroPaterna-

18:00FRORecambios ColonAlzira-

18:00FROSilla CFSaguntino-

19:00FROTorrentVilamarxant-

SPAIN Tercera Division – Group 7

12:00FROAtletico PintoEl Alamo-

18:00FROCD MostolesMostoles-

18:00FROVillaverde San AndresCarabanchel-

20:00FROTrival ValderasParla-

SPAIN Tercera Division – Group 8

16:30FROMirandes BG. Segoviana-

17:00FROAtl. TordesillasLa Virgen-

18:00FROAlmazanReal Avila-

18:00FROColegios DiocesanosReal Burgos CF-

18:00FROCristo AtleticoSalamanca B-

SPAIN Tercera Division – Group 14

18:00FROCD CalamonteMoralo-

SPAIN Tercera Division – Group 17

12:00FROBinefarCarinena-

18:00FROSarinenaVillanueva CF-

18:00FROTeruelAtletico Monzon-

18:00FROValdefierroZaragoza B-

SPAIN Tercera Division – Group 18

18:00FROLa RodaPuertollano C.F.-

SWITZERLAND Super League

18:15VaduzLuzern-

SWITZERLAND Swiss Cup

17:30GrasshoppersLausanne-

TANZANIA Ligi Kuu Bara

14:00NamungoMbeya City

THAILAND Thai League 1

12:00Nakhon RatchasimaSamut Prakan City

12:00Police TeroSukhothai-

12:30PrachuapRatchaburi-

13:00BuriramChiangrai Utd

THAILAND Thai League 2

11:00Ayutthaya UtdSisaket-

12:00Chiangmai UtdUthai Thani-

12:00Customs UtdKhonkaen Utd.-

12:00Nong Bua PitchayaSamut Sakhon-

12:00Thai NavyKasetsart-

13:00ChainatChiangmai FC

13:00Khonkaen FCLampang-

13:00Nakhon PathomPhrae-

13:00RanongUdon Thani-

TURKEY 1. Lig

11:30Adanaspor ASGiresunspor-

14:00SamsunsporEskisehirspor-

17:00AkhisarsporIstanbulspor AS-

TURKEY 2. Lig White Group

11:0024 ErzincansporUsakspor-

11:00AmedsporZonguldak-

11:00Ankara DemirsporSariyer-

11:00Ergene VelimeseManisa FK-

11:00H.TrabzonSanliurfaspor-

11:00InegolsporKocaelispor-

11:00KahramanmarassporHacettepe-

11:00Nigde AnadoluCorum-

11:00SancaktepeGumushanespor-

TURKEY 2. Lig Red Group

10:00FK VansporKaracabey Belediyespor-

11:001922 KonyasporPendikspor-

11:00EtimesgutBayburt-

11:00EyupsporMamak-

11:00Kardemir KarabukSivas Belediyespor-

11:00KastamonusporElazigspor-

11:00KirklarelisporBodrumspor-

11:00PazarsporSakaryaspor-

11:00TarsusKirsehir Belediyespor-

11:00TurgutlusporSerik Belediyespor-

UGANDA Premier League

14:00Airtel KitaraURA SC-

14:00PoliceOnduparaka FC-

14:00UPDFMbarara City-

WORLD Club Friendly

09:00Slutsk (Blr)Energetik-BGU (Blr)-

10:00Kholding (Rus)Kamaz (Rus)-

12:00Tulevik (Est)Parnu JK Vaprus (Est)-

14:00Chelyabinsk (Rus)Din. Minsk (Blr)-

14:00Males (Mkd)Sasa (Mkd)-

15:00Sirius (Swe)Djurgarden (Swe)-

17:00Tartu Welco (Est)Tabasalu (Est)-

18:00KFUM Oslo (Nor)Skeid (Nor)-

19:00Arendal (Nor)Fram (Nor)-

19:00Raufoss (Nor)Grorud (Nor)-

WORLD Friendly International Women

18:30Netherlands WGermany W-LIVE

22:00Ecuador WBolivia W-

WORLD Club Friendly Women

17:30Ovrevoll Hosle W (Nor)Kolbotn W (Nor)-

WORLD She Believes Cup Women

22:00Canada WBrazil W

EUROPE Champions League, EUROPE Europa League, NETHERLANDS Eredivisie, SPAIN LaLiga. Scholarships in Europe. Soccer/Football Match Fixtures for Wednesday 24 February 2021. Apply for FOOTBALL/SOCCER ACADEMY SCHOLARSHIPS in Europe

1 thought on “Soccer/Football Match Fixtures for Wednesday 24 February 2021”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *